University of Cambridge > Talks.cam > All CMS events

All CMS events

Add to your list(s) Send you e-mail reminders Further detail
Subscribe using ical/vcal (Help)

All events at the Centre for Mathematical Sciences. This list is used as a source for events displayed on the DAMTP website at http://www.damtp.cam.ac.uk/.

What lists provides data to what service

Tell a friend about this list:

If you have a question about this list, please contact: Chris Mortimer; John Sutton; D. Finucane; Julie Bazin; Eva Myers; Owen Dunn; Alex Boggis; Dr. Frank Lee; Tom O'Shea. If you have a question about a specific talk, click on that talk to find its organiser.

129 upcoming talks and 16389 talks in the archive: show first 500.

Combinatorics Seminar

Analytic functions in Bernoulli percolation

UserAgelos Georgakopoulos (University of Warwick).

HouseMR12.

ClockThursday 15 November 2018, 14:30-15:30

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Grout (or the story of how my coauthor stopped me from naming things)

HHH - Homotopy harnessing higher structures

UserScott Balchin (University of Warwick).

HouseSeminar Room 2, Newton Institute.

ClockThursday 15 November 2018, 15:30-15:45

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

What is a pro-operad?

HHH - Homotopy harnessing higher structures

UserMichael Ching (Amherst College).

HouseSeminar Room 2, Newton Institute.

ClockThursday 15 November 2018, 15:45-16:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

A Hermitian K-group via geometry

HHH - Homotopy harnessing higher structures

UserManuel Krannich (University of Cambridge; University of Copenhagen).

HouseSeminar Room 2, Newton Institute.

ClockThursday 15 November 2018, 16:00-16:15

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Slice Differentials

HHH - Homotopy harnessing higher structures

UserMingcong Zeng (University of Rochester).

HouseSeminar Room 2, Newton Institute.

ClockThursday 15 November 2018, 16:15-16:30

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Introduction to the Renormalisation Group

SRQ - Scaling limits, rough paths, quantum field theory

UserPronob Mitter (CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); Université de Montpellier).

HouseSeminar Room 2, Newton Institute.

ClockFriday 16 November 2018, 11:00-12:30

DAMTP Friday GR Seminar

Extracting non-Gaussian information from the Large-Scale Structure

UserOliver Leicht (University of Cambridge).

HousePavilion B Potter Room (B1.19).

ClockFriday 16 November 2018, 13:00-14:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

The complexity of the knot genus problem

UserMehdi Yazdi (Oxford).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 16 November 2018, 13:45-14:45

Junior Geometry Seminar

Stable Commutator Length

UserNicolaus Heuer (Oxford).

HouseMR13.

ClockFriday 16 November 2018, 15:00-16:00

Junior Algebra/Logic/Number Theory seminar

Towards an upper bound for the number of composition factors of Specht modules.

UserDiego Millan Berdasco, Queen Mary University of London.

HouseCMS, MR14.

ClockFriday 16 November 2018, 15:00-16:00

Statistics

Concentration of tempered posteriors and of their variational approximations

UserPierre Alquier, ENSAE.

HouseMR12.

ClockFriday 16 November 2018, 16:00-17:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserAyman Moussa, Sorbonne Université (Paris).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 19 November 2018, 15:00-16:00

Applied and Computational Analysis

Applications of deep learning in Bayesian inversion

UserOzan Öktem (KTH and Alan Turing Institute).

HouseMR5, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockTuesday 20 November 2018, 13:00-14:00

Probability

Title to be confirmed

UserMartin Slowik (Berlin).

HouseMR12, CMS, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge, CB3 0WB.

ClockTuesday 20 November 2018, 14:00-15:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Devissage theorems in algebraic K-theory

HHH - Homotopy harnessing higher structures

UserGeorge Raptis (Universität Regensburg).

HouseSeminar Room 2, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 20 November 2018, 14:00-15:00

Number Theory Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserRamla Abdellatif (Université de Picardie Jules Verne).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 20 November 2018, 14:30-15:30

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Symmetry groups of algebraic structures and their homology

HHH - Homotopy harnessing higher structures

UserMarkus Szymik (NTNU).

HouseSeminar Room 2, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 20 November 2018, 15:30-16:30

Cambridge Centre for Analysis talks

Tennis Forecasting 101: Models, monotonicity, and the maths of match-fixing

Industrial seminar

UserDr Tim Paulden, ATASS Sports.

HouseMR15.

ClockTuesday 20 November 2018, 16:00-17:00

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Hyperbolicity of moduli spaces and Hodge theory

UserYohan Brunebarbe, Université de Bordeaux.

HouseCMS MR13.

ClockWednesday 21 November 2018, 14:15-15:15

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Tropical Lagrangians and mirror symmetry

UserJeff Hicks, Berkeley & ETH.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 21 November 2018, 16:00-17:00

Cambridge Analysts' Knowledge Exchange

Title to be confirmed

UserMaxime Van de Moortel.

HouseMR14, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockWednesday 21 November 2018, 16:00-17:00

Quantum Fields and Strings Seminars

Title to be confirmed

UserFrancesco Benini (SISSA).

HousePotter Room (first floor, Pav. B).

ClockThursday 22 November 2018, 13:00-14:00

Combinatorics Seminar

Families of permutations with a forbidden intersection

UserDavid Ellis (Queen Mary UL).

HouseMR12.

ClockThursday 22 November 2018, 14:30-15:30

Applied and Computational Analysis

Norm-Resolvent Convergence in Perforated Domains

UserFrank Roesler (Cardiff University).

HouseMR14, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockThursday 22 November 2018, 15:00-16:00

DAMTP Friday GR Seminar

The Aretakis instability as a critical phenomenon

UserPeter Zimmerman (AEI-Potsdam/Golm).

HousePavilion B Potter Room (B1.19).

ClockFriday 23 November 2018, 13:00-14:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Percolation on hyperbolic groups

UserTom Hutchcroft (Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 23 November 2018, 13:45-14:45

Junior Geometry Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserBastien Karlhofer (Aberdeen).

HouseMR13.

ClockFriday 23 November 2018, 15:00-16:00

Junior Algebra/Logic/Number Theory seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserMark Butler, University of Birmingham.

HouseCMS, MR14.

ClockFriday 23 November 2018, 15:00-16:00

Statistics

Posterior concentration for Bayesian regression trees and their ensembles

UserStephanie van der Pas, University of Leiden.

HouseMR12.

ClockFriday 23 November 2018, 16:00-17:00

Cambridge Analysts' Knowledge Exchange

Quantitative regularity à la De Giorgi

Note unusual date and room

UserJessica Guerand (University of Cambridge).

HouseMR5, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 23 November 2018, 16:00-17:00

Cosmology Lunch

Title to be confirmed

UserAndreu Font-Ribera (UCL).

HouseCMS, Pav. B, CTC Common Room (B1.19) [Potter Room].

ClockMonday 26 November 2018, 13:00-14:00

Geophysical and Environmental Processes (DAMTP/BPI)

Turbulent leakage in the Atlantic Meridional Overturning Circulation

UserLaura Cimoli, Department of Atmospheric, Oceanic and Planetary Physics, University of Oxford.

HouseMR5, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockMonday 26 November 2018, 13:00-14:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserReto Buzano (Müller), Queen Mary University of London.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 26 November 2018, 15:00-16:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserNikolai Tzvetkov, Université de Cergy-Pontoise, France.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 26 November 2018, 16:30-17:30

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Welcome and Introduction

OFBW41 - Understanding Multi-Modal Data for Social and Human Behaviour

UserJane Leeks (Turing Gateway to Mathematics); David Abrahams (Isaac Newton Institute).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 27 November 2018, 10:00-10:10

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Signatures - Dimension Reduction - and Learning to Recognise Movements

OFBW41 - Understanding Multi-Modal Data for Social and Human Behaviour

UserTerry Lyons (University of Oxford; The Alan Turing Institute).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 27 November 2018, 10:10-10:40

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Learning to Approximate Controlled Systems

OFBW41 - Understanding Multi-Modal Data for Social and Human Behaviour

UserHao Ni (University College London; The Alan Turing Institute).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 27 November 2018, 10:40-11:10

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Gesture Recognition Using the Signature Features

OFBW41 - Understanding Multi-Modal Data for Social and Human Behaviour

UserXin Zhang (South China University of Technology).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 27 November 2018, 11:10-11:40

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Using Signatures to Predict Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis Progression

OFBW41 - Understanding Multi-Modal Data for Social and Human Behaviour

UserImanol Perez (University of Oxford).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 27 November 2018, 11:50-12:10

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Experiments in Predicting Early Stage Alzheimer's Disease

OFBW41 - Understanding Multi-Modal Data for Social and Human Behaviour

UserPaul Moore (University of Oxford).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 27 November 2018, 12:10-12:30

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Recognising Arabic Handwriting

OFBW41 - Understanding Multi-Modal Data for Social and Human Behaviour

UserDaniel Wilson-Nunn (The Alan Turing Institute).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 27 November 2018, 12:30-12:50

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Action Recognition from Landmark Data

OFBW41 - Understanding Multi-Modal Data for Social and Human Behaviour

UserWeixin Yang (South China University of Technology).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 27 November 2018, 12:50-13:10

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Predicting Adversary's Courses of Action from Sparse Observations

OFBW41 - Understanding Multi-Modal Data for Social and Human Behaviour

UserPaul King (BAE Systems).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 27 November 2018, 14:00-14:25

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

title and abstract tba

HHH - Homotopy harnessing higher structures

UserClaudia Scheimbauer (Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU)).

HouseSeminar Room 2, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 27 November 2018, 14:00-15:00

Category Theory Seminar

Univalent Universes of Sets

UserAndrew Pitts (University of Cambridge).

HouseMR4, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockTuesday 27 November 2018, 14:15-15:15

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Analysis of Multimodal Streamed Data in Workplaces for Better Health and Safety Decision-Making - Opportunities and Challenges

OFBW41 - Understanding Multi-Modal Data for Social and Human Behaviour

UserSteve Naylor (Health & Safety Executive).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 27 November 2018, 14:25-14:50

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Large Scale and Unconstrained Online Handwritten Chinese Character/Text Recognition Based on Deep Learning and Path Signature

OFBW41 - Understanding Multi-Modal Data for Social and Human Behaviour

UserLianwen Jin (South China University of Technology).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 27 November 2018, 14:50-15:30

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Orthogonal group and adjoints

HHH - Homotopy harnessing higher structures

UserDavid Ayala (Montana State University).

HouseSeminar Room 2, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 27 November 2018, 15:30-16:30

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Recognising Trading Strategies from Portfolio Data

OFBW41 - Understanding Multi-Modal Data for Social and Human Behaviour

UserRama Cont (University of Oxford).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 27 November 2018, 15:50-16:15

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Finding a Rough Path through Disruptive Innovation in Mental Health

OFBW41 - Understanding Multi-Modal Data for Social and Human Behaviour

UserKate Saunders (University of Oxford).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 27 November 2018, 16:15-16:40

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Questions, Discussion and Wrap-up

OFBW41 - Understanding Multi-Modal Data for Social and Human Behaviour

User.

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 27 November 2018, 16:40-17:05

Discrete Analysis Seminar

TBA

UserNiclas Technau, University of York.

HouseMR5, CMS, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge, CB3 0WB.

ClockWednesday 28 November 2018, 13:45-14:45

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Generation of random dynamical systems for SPDE with nonlinear noise.

SRQ - Scaling limits, rough paths, quantum field theory

UserBenjamin Gess (Technische Universität Berlin).

HouseSeminar Room 2, Newton Institute.

ClockWednesday 28 November 2018, 15:00-16:30

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Stabilization distance bounds from link Floer homology

UserAndras Juhasz, Oxford.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 28 November 2018, 16:00-17:00

Quantum Fields and Strings Seminars

Title to be confirmed

UserAdam Nahum (Oxford).

HousePotter Room (first floor, Pav. B).

ClockThursday 29 November 2018, 13:00-14:00

Combinatorics Seminar

The number of symbols that forces a transversal

UserLiana Yepremyan (University of Oxford).

HouseMR12.

ClockThursday 29 November 2018, 14:30-15:30

Mathematical Physics Seminar

Radial excitations of superconducting (Witten) vortices

Note: on THURSDAY

UserPatrick Peter (DAMTP, and Inst. Astrophys. Paris).

HouseMR11 Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockThursday 29 November 2018, 16:00-17:00

DAMTP Friday GR Seminar

Solid Adiabatic Modes and Soft Theorems

UserSadra Jazayeri (University of Cambridge).

HousePavilion B Potter Room (B1.19).

ClockFriday 30 November 2018, 13:00-14:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

No seminar (GGSE in Southampton)

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 30 November 2018, 13:45-14:45

Junior Geometry Seminar

Title to be confirmed

Note we are not in MR13

UserAlice Cuzzucoli (Warwick).

HouseMR21.

ClockFriday 30 November 2018, 15:00-16:00

Fluid Mechanics (DAMTP)

Dripping down the rivulet

UserFrançois Gallaire Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale, Lausanne.

HouseMR2, Centre for Mathematical Sciences, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge.

ClockFriday 30 November 2018, 16:00-17:00

DAMTP Statistical Physics and Soft Matter Seminar

Arrow of time and entropy production in active fluctuations

UserEdgar Roldan (ICTP, Trieste, Italy).

HouseMR11, CMS.

ClockTuesday 04 December 2018, 13:00-14:00

Quantum Fields and Strings Seminars

Title to be confirmed

UserChristopher Beem (Oxford).

HousePotter Room (first floor, Pav. B).

ClockThursday 06 December 2018, 13:00-14:00

Applied and Computational Analysis

TBC

UserKostas Zygalakis, University of Edinburgh.

HouseMR 14.

ClockThursday 06 December 2018, 15:00-16:00

Discrete Analysis Seminar

TBA

UserSarah Peluse, Stanford University.

HouseMR4, CMS, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge, CB3 0WB.

ClockMonday 10 December 2018, 13:45-14:45

Discrete Analysis Seminar

TBA

UserWeikun He, Hebrew University of Jerusalem.

HouseMR4, CMS, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge, CB3 0WB.

ClockMonday 10 December 2018, 15:15-16:15

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting room 15, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 18 January 2019, 16:00-17:00

Cambridge Statistics Discussion Group (CSDG)

Mapping Health: Why, How, Considering what ...

UserSylvia Richardson, MRC Biostatistics Unit @ University of Cambridge.

HouseMRC Cognition & Brain Sciences Unit, 15 Chaucer Road, Cambridge CB2 7EF.

ClockMonday 21 January 2019, 19:15-21:30

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserJohannes Nicaise, Imperial College.

HouseCMS MR13.

ClockWednesday 23 January 2019, 14:15-15:15

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting room 15, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 25 January 2019, 16:00-17:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserMelanie Rupflin, University of Oxford.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 28 January 2019, 15:00-16:00

Probability

Sumset bounds for the entropy on abelian groups

UserIoannis Kontoyiannis (Engineering, Cambridge).

HouseMR12, CMS, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge, CB3 0WB.

ClockTuesday 29 January 2019, 14:00-15:00

CCIMI Seminars

Pure Mathematics in Crisis

UserProfessor Kevin Buzzard.

HouseCMS, MR3.

ClockWednesday 30 January 2019, 14:00-15:00

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserMaxime Fortier-Bourque, Glasgow.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 30 January 2019, 16:00-17:00

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting room 15, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 01 February 2019, 16:00-17:00

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting room 15, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 08 February 2019, 16:00-17:00

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserXiaowei Wang (Rutgers).

HouseCMS MR13.

ClockWednesday 13 February 2019, 14:15-15:15

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserAna Lecuona, Glasgow.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 13 February 2019, 16:00-17:00

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting room 15, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 15 February 2019, 16:00-17:00

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserJoaquim Moraga, University of Utah.

HouseCMS MR13.

ClockWednesday 20 February 2019, 14:15-15:15

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting room 15, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 22 February 2019, 16:00-17:00

Cambridge Statistics Discussion Group (CSDG)

Solving the Reproducibility Crisis

UserNicole Janz, School of Politics and International Relations, University of Nottingham.

HouseThe Lightfoot Room, Divinity School, St John’s College, St John’s Street, Cambridge CB2 1TP.

ClockMonday 25 February 2019, 19:15-21:30

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserEmanuele Macri (Northeastern).

HouseCMS MR13.

ClockWednesday 27 February 2019, 14:15-15:15

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting room 15, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 01 March 2019, 16:00-17:00

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting room 15, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 08 March 2019, 16:00-17:00

Cambridge Statistics Discussion Group (CSDG)

Title to be confirmed

UserGraham Wheeler, UCL Cancer Trials Centre.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 19 March 2019, 19:15-21:30

Mordell Lectures

Title to be confirmed

UserElon Lindenstrauss, Einstein Institute, Jerusalem.

HouseMR2, CMS.

ClockThursday 21 March 2019, 16:00-17:00

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting Room 14, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 26 April 2019, 16:00-17:00

Cambridge Statistics Discussion Group (CSDG)

Title to be confirmed

UserMatthew Bland, Institute of Criminology.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 30 April 2019, 19:15-21:30

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting Room 14, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 03 May 2019, 16:00-17:00

CCIMI Seminars

Title to be confirmed

UserProfessor Coralia Cartis.

HouseCMS, MR14.

ClockWednesday 08 May 2019, 14:00-15:00

Applied and Computational Analysis

Numerical homogenisation

UserRalf Kornhuber (Freie Universitaet Berlin).

HouseMR 14.

ClockThursday 09 May 2019, 15:00-16:00

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting Room 14, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 10 May 2019, 16:00-17:00

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserLars Sektnan, UQAM / McGill.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 15 May 2019, 16:00-17:00

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting Room 14, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 17 May 2019, 16:00-17:00

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting Room 14, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 24 May 2019, 16:00-17:00

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting Room 14, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 31 May 2019, 16:00-17:00

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting Room 14, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 07 June 2019, 16:00-17:00

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting Room 14, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 14 June 2019, 16:00-17:00

DAMTP Statistical Physics and Soft Matter Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserUwe Tauber, Virginia Tech.

HouseMR11, CMS.

ClockTuesday 08 October 2019, 13:00-14:00

Cambridge Statistics Discussion Group (CSDG)

Clueless Voting

UserImre Leader, Department of Pure Mathematics.

HouseMRC Cognition & Brain Sciences Unit, 15 Chaucer Road, Cambridge CB2 7EF.

ClockWednesday 09 October 2019, 19:15-21:30

Peter Whittle Lecture

Title to be confirmed

UserElchanan Mossel (MIT).

HouseCentre for Mathematical Sciences MR2.

ClockMonday 14 October 2019, 17:00-18:00

Statistics

Title to be confirmed

UserElchanan Mossel (MIT).

HouseMR12.

ClockTuesday 15 October 2019, 16:00-17:00

Please see above for contact details for this list.

 

© 2006-2018 Talks.cam, University of Cambridge. Contact Us | Help and Documentation | Privacy and Publicity