University of Cambridge > Talks.cam > MR13

MR13

Add to your list(s) Send you e-mail reminders Further detail
Subscribe using ical/vcal (Help)

Tell a friend about this venue:

If you have a question about this list, please contact: . If you have a question about a specific talk, click on that talk to find its organiser.

22 upcoming talks and 576 talks in the archive: show first 500.

Number Theory Seminar

Finding three-term arithmetic progressions in dense sets of integers

UserThomas Bloom (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 22 January 2019, 14:30-15:30

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Surface subgroups of cubulable hyperbolic groups

UserHenry Wilton, Cambridge.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 23 January 2019, 16:00-17:00

Junior Geometry Seminar

Characteristic Classes of Fibrations

UserNils Prigge (University of Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockFriday 25 January 2019, 16:00-17:00

Number Theory Seminar

On $(\varphi,\Gamma)$-modules for Lubin-Tate extensions

UserOtmar Venjakob (Heidelberg).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 29 January 2019, 14:30-15:30

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Critical points of low index for the systole function

UserMaxime Fortier-Bourque, Glasgow.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 30 January 2019, 16:00-17:00

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Jordan property for diffeomorphism groups

UserIgnasi Mundet i Riera, Barcelona.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 06 February 2019, 16:00-17:00

Junior Geometry Seminar

tbc

UserAlex Wendland (Warwick).

HouseMR13.

ClockFriday 08 February 2019, 16:00-17:00

Number Theory Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserNicole Looper (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 12 February 2019, 14:30-15:30

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Torus knots and rational homology balls

UserAna Lecuona, Glasgow.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 13 February 2019, 16:00-17:00

Junior Geometry Seminar

tbc

UserMoritz Meisel (Augsburg).

HouseMR13.

ClockFriday 15 February 2019, 16:00-17:00

Number Theory Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserZiyang Gao.

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 19 February 2019, 14:30-15:30

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserJohannes Nordstrom, Bath.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 20 February 2019, 16:00-17:00

Junior Geometry Seminar

tbc

UserSam Shepherd (Oxford).

HouseMR13.

ClockFriday 22 February 2019, 16:00-17:00

Number Theory Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserMladen Dimitrov.

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 26 February 2019, 14:30-15:30

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserDan Petersen (Stockholm) .

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 27 February 2019, 16:00-17:00

Number Theory Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserMarie-France Vigneras (Jussieu).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 05 March 2019, 14:30-15:30

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserJohn Pardon, Princeton.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 06 March 2019, 16:00-17:00

Junior Geometry Seminar

tbc

UserHarry Petyt (Bristol).

HouseMR13.

ClockFriday 08 March 2019, 16:00-17:00

Number Theory Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserAlexander Betts (Max Planck).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 12 March 2019, 14:30-15:30

Junior Geometry Seminar

tbc

UserJordan Frost (Bristol).

HouseMR13.

ClockFriday 15 March 2019, 16:00-17:00

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserLars Sektnan, UQAM / McGill.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 15 May 2019, 16:00-17:00

Please see above for contact details for this list.

 

© 2006-2019 Talks.cam, University of Cambridge. Contact Us | Help and Documentation | Privacy and Publicity