University of Cambridge > Talks.cam > bld31

bld31

Add to your list(s) Send you e-mail reminders Further detail
Subscribe using ical/vcal (Help)

Tell a friend about this list:

If you have a question about this list, please contact: Benjamin Dayan. If you have a question about a specific talk, click on that talk to find its organiser.

148 upcoming talks and 27509 talks in the archive: show first 500.

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Masterclass: singular integrals and orthogonal polynomials

CATW03 - Computational complex analysis

UserSheehan Olver (Imperial College London); Thomas Trogdon (University of Washington).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockWednesday 11 December 2019, 09:00-10:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Masterclass: conformal mapping

CATW03 - Computational complex analysis

UserNick Trefethen (University of Oxford).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockWednesday 11 December 2019, 10:00-11:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Numerical Generatingfunctionology: Counting with Toeplitz Determinants, Hayman-Admissibility, and the Wiener-Hopf-Factorization

CATW03 - Computational complex analysis

UserFolkmar Bornemann (Technische Universität München).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockWednesday 11 December 2019, 11:30-12:30

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

On the construction of some symplectic P-stable additive Runge—Kutta methods

GCS - Geometry, compatibility and structure preservation in computational differential equations

UserAntonella Zanna (Universitetet i Bergen).

HouseSeminar Room 2, Newton Institute.

ClockWednesday 11 December 2019, 14:05-14:50

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Equivariance and structure preservation in numerical methods; some cases and viewpoints

GCS - Geometry, compatibility and structure preservation in computational differential equations

UserBrynjulf Owren (Norwegian University of Science and Technology; Norwegian University of Science and Technology).

HouseSeminar Room 2, Newton Institute.

ClockWednesday 11 December 2019, 15:05-15:50

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Masterclass: Riemann–Hilbert problems

CATW03 - Computational complex analysis

UserSheehan Olver (Imperial College London); Thomas Trogdon (University of Washington).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockThursday 12 December 2019, 09:00-10:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Masterclass: The Computer Algebra System Maple, in 2019

CATW03 - Computational complex analysis

UserRobert Corless (University of Western Ontario).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockThursday 12 December 2019, 10:00-11:00

Microsoft Research Cambridge, public talks

Moonshot Thinking to Unleash Innovation, Dr Pablo Rodriguez - Telefonica Alpha: MSR Cambridge, Lecture Series

Please note, this event may be recorded. Microsoft will own the copyright of any recording and reserves the right to distribute it as required.

UserDr Pablo Rodriguez - Telefonica Alpha.

HouseAuditorium, Microsoft Research Ltd, 21 Station Road, Cambridge, CB1 2FB.

ClockThursday 12 December 2019, 11:00-12:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Efficient algorithms for convolutions based on contour integral methods

CATW03 - Computational complex analysis

UserMaria Lopez-Fernandez (Università degli Studi di Roma La Sapienza; Universidad de Málaga).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockThursday 12 December 2019, 11:30-12:30

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Vortical sources on the walls of rotating containers: a model for oceanic outflows

CATW03 - Computational complex analysis

UserTed Johnson (University College London).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockThursday 12 December 2019, 13:30-14:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Asymptotic modeling of composite materials with thin coatings by using complex variables

CATW03 - Computational complex analysis

UserSonia Mogilevskaya (University of Minnesota).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockThursday 12 December 2019, 14:00-14:30

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Fracture mechanics with Steigmann-Ogden surface energy

CATW03 - Computational complex analysis

UserAnna Zemlyanova (Kansas State University).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockThursday 12 December 2019, 14:30-15:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Validated Numerics Techniques for Singular Integrals

CATW03 - Computational complex analysis

UserIrina Mitrea (Temple University).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockThursday 12 December 2019, 15:00-15:30

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

The Szegö Kernel and Oblique Projections: Conformal Mapping of Non-smooth Regions

CATW03 - Computational complex analysis

UserManfred Trummer (Simon Fraser University).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockThursday 12 December 2019, 16:30-17:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Masterclass: oscillatory Riemann-Hilbert problems

CATW03 - Computational complex analysis

UserSheehan Olver (Imperial College London); Thomas Trogdon (University of Washington).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockFriday 13 December 2019, 09:00-10:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Masterclass: Programming in Maple: an extended example using Bohemians

CATW03 - Computational complex analysis

UserRobert Corless (University of Western Ontario).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockFriday 13 December 2019, 10:00-11:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Computational approach to compact Riemann surfaces

CATW03 - Computational complex analysis

UserChristian Klein (Université de Bourgogne).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockFriday 13 December 2019, 11:30-12:30

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

The numerical solution of BVPs using the Unified Transform Method

CATW03 - Computational complex analysis

UserBernard Deconinck (University of Washington).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockFriday 13 December 2019, 13:30-14:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Remarks on numerical methods for conformal mapping of multiply connected domains and applications

CATW03 - Computational complex analysis

UserTom DeLillo (Wichita State University).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockFriday 13 December 2019, 14:00-14:30

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Computing Walsh's conformal map onto lemniscatic domains

CATW03 - Computational complex analysis

UserOlivier Sète (Technische Universität Berlin).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockFriday 13 December 2019, 14:30-15:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Computing periodic conformal mappings

CATW03 - Computational complex analysis

UserPeter Baddoo (Imperial College London).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockFriday 13 December 2019, 15:00-15:30

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Computational aspects of complex orthogonal polynomials

CATW03 - Computational complex analysis

UserAlfredo Deaño (University of Kent).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockFriday 13 December 2019, 16:00-16:30

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

The search for complex singularities in exponential asymptotics

CATW03 - Computational complex analysis

UserPhilippe Trinh (University of Bath).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockFriday 13 December 2019, 16:30-17:00

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Exotic Lagrangian tori in Grassmannians

UserMarco Castronovo, Rutgers.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 15 January 2020, 16:00-17:00

NLIP Seminar Series

Title to be confirmed

UserRory Waite.

HouseFW26, Computer Laboratory.

ClockFriday 17 January 2020, 12:00-13:00

Statistics

Title to be confirmed

UserTamara Broderick, Massachusetts Institute of Technology.

HouseMR12.

ClockFriday 17 January 2020, 14:00-15:00

Junior Geometry Seminar

tbc

UserMatt Habermann (LSGNT).

HouseMR13.

ClockFriday 17 January 2020, 16:00-17:00

The Archimedeans (CU Mathematical Society)

Title to be confirmed

UserProf. Alain Goriely (University of Oxford).

HouseMR2, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 17 January 2020, 19:00-20:00

Cosmology Lunch

Title to be confirmed

UserElena Sellentin.

HouseCMS, Pav. B, CTC Common Room (B1.19) [Potter Room].

ClockMonday 20 January 2020, 13:00-14:00

Computer Laboratory Security Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserGareth Tyson, School of Electronic Engineering and Computer Science, Queen Mary University of London.

HouseLT2, Computer Laboratory, William Gates Building.

ClockTuesday 21 January 2020, 14:00-15:00

Computer Laboratory Tech Talks

Optiver

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseFW26, Computer Laboratory.

ClockWednesday 22 January 2020, 13:00-14:00

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserGiulia Gugiatti, Imperial College London.

HouseCMS MR13.

ClockWednesday 22 January 2020, 14:15-15:15

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserJason Manning, Cornell.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 22 January 2020, 16:00-17:00

Cambridge University Physics Society

A fusion power plant — why not

UserDr. Justin Ball, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Swiss Plasma Center.

HouseTBC.

ClockWednesday 22 January 2020, 19:30-20:30

CUED Control Group Seminars

TBD

UserStephen Coombes, University of Nottingham.

House Cambridge University Engineering Department, TBD.

ClockThursday 23 January 2020, 14:00-15:00

HEP phenomenology joint Cavendish-DAMTP seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserPierpaolo Mastrolia (Padova).

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 23 January 2020, 16:00-17:00

NLIP Seminar Series

Evaluating Deep Generative Models on Out-of-Distribution Inputs

UserEric Nalisnick (University of Cambridge).

HouseFW26, Computer Laboratory.

ClockFriday 24 January 2020, 12:00-13:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserSimon Machado (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 24 January 2020, 13:45-14:45

Statistics

Title to be confirmed

UserVarun Kanade, University of Oxford.

HouseMR12.

ClockFriday 24 January 2020, 14:00-15:00

The Archimedeans (CU Mathematical Society)

Title to be confirmed

UserProfessor Nick Dorey (University of Cambridge).

HouseMR2, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 24 January 2020, 19:00-20:00

Computer Laboratory Tech Talks

IMC

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseFW26, Computer Laboratory.

ClockMonday 27 January 2020, 13:00-14:00

DAMTP Astro Lunch

Title to be confirmed

UserProf. Gordon Ogilvie (DAMTP, Cambridge).

HouseMR14, Centre for Mathematical Sciences, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge.

ClockTuesday 28 January 2020, 13:00-14:00

Computer Laboratory Security Seminar

Security economics to inform behaviour change support

UserSimon Parkin, Information Security Group, University College London.

HouseLT2, Computer Laboratory, William Gates Building.

ClockTuesday 28 January 2020, 14:00-15:00

Number Theory Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserJasmin Matz.

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 28 January 2020, 14:30-15:30

Cambridge Centre for Analysis talks

Title to be confirmed

Industrial seminar

UserKeith Briggs, BT.

HouseMR5.

ClockTuesday 28 January 2020, 16:00-17:00

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserJack Smith, University of Cambridge.

HouseCMS MR13.

ClockWednesday 29 January 2020, 14:15-15:15

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserEkaterina Amerik, Orsay.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 29 January 2020, 16:00-17:00

HEP phenomenology joint Cavendish-DAMTP seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserLuigi del Debbio (Edinburgh).

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 30 January 2020, 16:00-17:00

NLIP Seminar Series

Doubt thy models: rethinking hypothesis testing in NLP

Rescheduled

UserHaim Dubossarsky (University of Cambridge).

HouseSS03, Computer Laboratory.

ClockFriday 31 January 2020, 12:00-13:00

Statistics

Title to be confirmed

UserAretha Teckentrup, University of Edinburgh.

HouseMR12.

ClockFriday 31 January 2020, 14:00-15:00

Cosmology Lunch

Title to be confirmed

UserLuca Visinelli .

HouseCMS, Pav. B, CTC Common Room (B1.19) [Potter Room].

ClockMonday 03 February 2020, 13:00-14:00

Computer Laboratory Tech Talks

Amazon

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseFW26, Computer Laboratory.

ClockMonday 03 February 2020, 13:00-14:00

Computer Laboratory Tech Talks

Amazon

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseFW26, Computer Laboratory.

ClockMonday 03 February 2020, 13:00-14:00

Pure Mathematics Colloquium

Title to be confirmed

UserDaniel Huybrechts, Bonn.

HouseMR3.

ClockMonday 03 February 2020, 16:00-17:00

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserUlrike Rieß, ETH Zürich.

HouseCMS MR13.

ClockWednesday 05 February 2020, 14:15-15:15

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

A new approach to Vassiliev invariants

UserDanica Kosanović, MPI Bonn.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 05 February 2020, 16:00-17:00

Women@CL Events

TBC

Lunch provided

UserRosemary Francis (Ellexus).

HouseComputer Laboratory, William Gates Building, LT1.

ClockThursday 06 February 2020, 13:00-14:00

CUED Control Group Seminars

Principles of lossless adjustable one-ports

UserMalcolm Smith, University of Cambridge.

House Cambridge University Engineering Department, TBD.

ClockThursday 06 February 2020, 14:00-15:00

Statistics

Title to be confirmed

UserChengchun Shi, London School of Economics.

HouseMR12.

ClockFriday 07 February 2020, 14:00-15:00

The Archimedeans (CU Mathematical Society)

Title to be confirmed

UserDr Colm-Cille Caulfield (University of Cambridge).

HouseMR2, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 07 February 2020, 19:00-20:00

Engineering Department Bio- and Micromechanics Seminars

A phenomenological constitutive theory for polycrystalline ferroelectric ceramics based on orientation distribution functions

UserDr Martin I. Idiart, Departamento de Aeronáutica, Facultad de Ingeniería, Universidad Nacional de La Plata / CONICET, Argentina.

HouseOatley Seminar Room, Department of Engineering.

ClockMonday 10 February 2020, 14:00-15:00

DAMTP Astro Lunch

Title to be confirmed

UserDr. Jerome Neufeld (DAMTP, Cambridge).

HouseMR21, Centre for Mathematical Sciences, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge.

ClockTuesday 11 February 2020, 13:00-14:00

Computer Laboratory Tech Talks

Ourpath

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseFW26, Computer Laboratory.

ClockWednesday 12 February 2020, 13:00-14:00

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Geometry of the double ramification cycle

UserDavid Holmes, Leiden University.

HouseCMS MR13.

ClockWednesday 12 February 2020, 14:15-15:15

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserViet Dang, Lyon.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 12 February 2020, 16:00-17:00

NLIP Seminar Series

Learning Tensors and Random Matrix Theory

UserMehrnoosh Sadrzadeh (UCL).

HouseFW26, Computer Laboratory.

ClockFriday 14 February 2020, 12:00-13:00

Women@CL Events

TBC

Lunch provided

UserAndromachi Chatzieleftheriou (Microsoft Research).

HouseComputer Laboratory, William Gates Building, LT1.

ClockFriday 14 February 2020, 13:00-14:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserNathan Dunfield (University of Illinois).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 14 February 2020, 13:45-14:45

Statistics

Title to be confirmed

UserSergios Agapiou, University of Cyprus.

HouseMR12.

ClockFriday 14 February 2020, 14:00-15:00

Lattice field theory informal seminars

Title to be confirmed

UserFernando Romero López (Universidad de Valencia).

HousePotter Room (MR19, B1.19), Pavilion B, CMS.

ClockFriday 14 February 2020, 15:00-16:00

The Archimedeans (CU Mathematical Society)

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMR2, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 14 February 2020, 19:00-20:00

Computer Laboratory Security Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserMarie Vasek, Information Security Group, University College London.

HouseLT2, Computer Laboratory, William Gates Building.

ClockTuesday 18 February 2020, 14:00-15:00

Computer Laboratory Tech Talks

Green Custard Ltd

UserZoltan Molnar.

HouseFW26, Computer Laboratory.

ClockWednesday 19 February 2020, 13:00-14:00

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserElizabeth Gasparim, Antogafasta.

HouseCMS MR13.

ClockWednesday 19 February 2020, 14:15-15:15

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserKirsten Wickelgren, Duke.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 19 February 2020, 16:00-17:00

CUED Control Group Seminars

TBD

UserAntonis Papachristodoulou, University of Oxford.

House Cambridge University Engineering Department, TBD.

ClockThursday 20 February 2020, 14:00-15:00

NLIP Seminar Series

Title to be confirmed

UserRishabh Mehrotra (Spotify).

HouseFW26, Computer Laboratory.

ClockFriday 21 February 2020, 12:00-13:00

Statistics

Title to be confirmed

UserVanessa Didelez, University of Bremen.

HouseMR12.

ClockFriday 21 February 2020, 14:00-15:00

Junior Geometry Seminar

tbc

UserKai Hugtenburg (Edinburgh).

HouseMR13.

ClockFriday 21 February 2020, 16:00-17:00

The Archimedeans (CU Mathematical Society)

Title to be confirmed

UserDr Anthony Ashton (University of Cambridge).

HouseMR2, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 21 February 2020, 19:00-20:00

Pure Mathematics Colloquium

Title to be confirmed

UserPablo Shmerkin, Buenos Aires.

HouseMR3.

ClockMonday 24 February 2020, 16:00-17:00

DAMTP Astro Lunch

Title to be confirmed

UserDr. Hongping Deng (DAMTP, Cambridge).

HouseMR21, Centre for Mathematical Sciences, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge.

ClockTuesday 25 February 2020, 13:00-14:00

Computer Laboratory Security Seminar

The politics of data-driven governance

UserLina Dencik, Data Justice Lab, Cardiff University.

HouseLT2, Computer Laboratory, William Gates Building.

ClockTuesday 25 February 2020, 14:00-15:00

Cambridge University Physics Society

Quantum Theory, Relativity and Cryptography

A Wikipedia article on our speaker: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Adrian_Kent

UserProfessor Adrian Kent, DAMTP, University of Cambridge.

HouseTBC.

ClockWednesday 26 February 2020, 19:30-20:30

CUED Control Group Seminars

TBD

UserFrancesco Nori, Deepmind.

House Cambridge University Engineering Department, TBD.

ClockThursday 27 February 2020, 14:00-15:00

Applied and Computational Analysis

Evidence for finite dissipation during vortex reconnection

UserRober Kerr, University of Warwick.

HouseMR 14.

ClockThursday 27 February 2020, 15:00-16:00

Statistics

Title to be confirmed

UserKate Tilling, University of Bristol.

HouseMR12.

ClockFriday 28 February 2020, 14:00-15:00

The Archimedeans (CU Mathematical Society)

Title to be confirmed

UserProf. Gabriel Paternain (University of Cambridge).

HouseMR2, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 28 February 2020, 19:00-20:00

Cosmology Lunch

Title to be confirmed

UserGianmassio Tassinato.

HouseCMS, Pav. B, CTC Common Room (B1.19) [Potter Room].

ClockMonday 02 March 2020, 13:00-14:00

DAMTP Astro Mondays

Title to be confirmed

UserProf. Isabelle Baraffe (Exeter).

HouseMR14, Centre for Mathematical Sciences, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge.

ClockMonday 02 March 2020, 14:00-15:00

Number Theory Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserDjordjo Milovic (University College London).

HouseMR12.

ClockTuesday 03 March 2020, 14:30-15:30

Cambridge Centre for Analysis talks

Title to be confirmed

Industrial seminar

UserElena Furlan, Aviva.

HouseMR5.

ClockTuesday 03 March 2020, 16:00-17:00

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserPatrick Popescu-Pampu (Lille).

HouseCMS MR13.

ClockWednesday 04 March 2020, 14:15-15:15

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserPeter Lambert-Cole, MPI Bonn.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 04 March 2020, 16:00-17:00

Applied and Computational Analysis

Deep Dictionary Learning Approaches for Image Super-Resolution

UserPier Luigi Dragotti (Imperial College London).

HouseMR 14.

ClockThursday 05 March 2020, 15:00-16:00

HEP phenomenology joint Cavendish-DAMTP seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserMrinal Dasgupta (Manchester).

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 05 March 2020, 16:00-17:00

NLIP Seminar Series

Title to be confirmed

UserEdoardo Maria Ponti (University of Cambridge).

HouseFW26, Computer Laboratory.

ClockFriday 06 March 2020, 12:00-13:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Amenable groups and Noetherian group rings

UserPeter Kropholler (University of Southampton).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 06 March 2020, 13:45-14:45

Statistics

Title to be confirmed

UserYi Yu, University of Warwick.

HouseMR12.

ClockFriday 06 March 2020, 15:00-16:00

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserConni Ciavarella, Imperial.

HouseMeeting room 15, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 06 March 2020, 16:00-17:00

The Archimedeans (CU Mathematical Society)

Title to be confirmed

UserProf. Richard Samworth (University of Cambridge).

HouseMR2, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 06 March 2020, 19:00-20:00

DAMTP Astro Lunch

Title to be confirmed

UserProf. Yoram Lithwick (Northwestern).

HouseMR14, Centre for Mathematical Sciences, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge.

ClockTuesday 10 March 2020, 13:00-14:00

Number Theory Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserMatteo Tamiozzo (Imperial College London).

HouseMR12.

ClockTuesday 10 March 2020, 14:30-15:30

Cambridge University Physics Society

TBC

UserTina Potter, Cavendish.

HouseTBC.

ClockWednesday 11 March 2020, 19:30-20:30

Computer Laboratory Tech Talks

Gearset

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseFW26, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 12 March 2020, 13:00-14:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserBram Petri (Sorbonne University).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 13 March 2020, 13:45-14:45

CUED Control Group Seminars

TBD

UserCyrus Mostajeran, University of Cambridge.

House Cambridge University Engineering Department, TBD.

ClockThursday 26 March 2020, 14:00-15:00

CUED Control Group Seminars

TBD

UserFulvio Forni, University of Cambridge.

HouseCambridge University Engineering Department, Seminar Room JDB.

ClockThursday 02 April 2020, 14:00-15:00

Cambridge Statistics Discussion Group (CSDG)

Title to be confirmed

UserPeter Treasure, National Cancer Registration and Analysis Service.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 23 April 2020, 19:15-21:30

Cambridge Statistics Discussion Group (CSDG)

Title to be confirmed

UserAllègre Hadida, Judge Business School.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 07 May 2020, 19:15-21:30

Peter Whittle Lecture

Title to be confirmed

UserRob Nowak (U. Wisconsin.

HouseCentre for Mathematical Sciences MR2.

ClockThursday 15 October 2020, 17:00-18:00

Please see above for contact details for this list.

 

© 2006-2019 Talks.cam, University of Cambridge. Contact Us | Help and Documentation | Privacy and Publicity