University of Cambridge > Talks.cam > DAMTP info aggregator
Add to your list(s) Send you e-mail reminders Further detail Subscribe using ical/vcal (Help)
Used as a data source for the CMS information screens and the DAMTP website.
If you have a question about this list, please contact: Benjamin Christopher Allanach; Chris Mortimer; phh1; D. Finucane; Julie Bazin; Julia Hawkins; John Sutton; Owen Dunn; June Rix; Deryck Thake; Dr. Frank Lee; mh332; Dr C. P. Caulfield; fm537; virginia mullins; James Parke. If you have a question about a specific talk, click on that talk to find its organiser.
27 upcoming talks and 5198 talks in the archive: show first 500.
Cosmology Lunch
Ian McCarthy (Liverpool John Moores University).
CMS, Pav. B, CTC Common Room (B1.19) [Potter Room].
Monday 25 March 2024, 13:00-14:00
DAMTP BioLunch
Tom Solomon, Bucknell University.
MR15, Centre for Mathematical Sciences, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge.
Thursday 28 March 2024, 13:00-14:00
Applied and Computational Analysis
Murat A. Erdogdu (University of Toronto).
Centre for Mathematical Sciences, MR14.
Wednesday 24 April 2024, 14:00-15:00
Maria Tatulea-Codrean, University of Cambridge.
Thursday 25 April 2024, 13:00-14:00
Daan Meerburg (University of Groningen).
Monday 29 April 2024, 13:00-14:00
DAMTP Astrophysics Seminars
Alison Young (Edinburgh).
MR14 DAMTP and online.
Monday 29 April 2024, 14:00-15:00
Euan Smithers, University of Cambridge.
Thursday 02 May 2024, 13:00-14:00
Alvaro Ribas (IOA Cambridge).
Tuesday 07 May 2024, 14:00-15:00
Tamsin Spelman.
Thursday 09 May 2024, 13:00-14:00
Tamsin Spelman, University of Cambridge.
Jean-Luc Lehners (MPI for Gravitational Physics, Potsdam).
Monday 13 May 2024, 13:00-14:00
Thomas Guillet (Exeter).
Monday 13 May 2024, 14:00-15:00
Anne Bernheim, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev.
MR14, Centre for Mathematical Sciences, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge.
Thursday 16 May 2024, 13:00-14:00
HEP phenomenology joint Cavendish-DAMTP seminar
William Handley (Cambridge U.).
MR19 (Potter Room, Pavilion B), CMS.
Friday 17 May 2024, 16:00-17:00
Silvia Galli (Institut Astrophysique de Paris).
Monday 20 May 2024, 13:00-14:00
Kenta Kiuchi (Max Planck).
Monday 20 May 2024, 14:00-15:00
Martin Rumpf (Universität Bonn).
Thursday 23 May 2024, 15:00-16:00
Thomas Berlok (Niels Bohr Institute).
Tuesday 28 May 2024, 14:00-15:00
Deanna C Hooper(University of Helsinki).
Monday 03 June 2024, 13:00-14:00
Ugo Lebreuilly (CEA Saclay).
Monday 03 June 2024, 14:00-15:00
Ingo Schienbein (LPSC, Grenoble).
Friday 07 June 2024, 16:00-17:00
Vincent Vennin (ENS, Paris).
Monday 10 June 2024, 13:00-14:00
Chris Osborne (Glasgow).
Monday 10 June 2024, 14:00-15:00
Mitya Pushkin, University of York.
Thursday 13 June 2024, 13:00-14:00
Roy Stegeman (U. Edinburgh).
Friday 14 June 2024, 16:00-17:00
Claudio Zanni (INAF Turin).
Monday 17 June 2024, 14:00-15:00
Please see above for contact details for this list.
© 2006-2024 Talks.cam, University of Cambridge. Contact Us | Help and Documentation | Privacy and Publicity