University of Cambridge > Talks.cam > Rainbow Group Seminars

Rainbow Group Seminars

Add to your list(s) Send you e-mail reminders Further detail
Subscribe using ical/vcal (Help)

Joint list of all seminars in the Rainbow group, on both computer graphics and human-computer interaction.

External Home Page

Tell a friend about this listing:

If you have a question about this list, please contact: Alan Blackwell; Peter Robinson; Marwa Mahmoud; Mariana Marasoiu; Hatice Gunes; Rafal Mantiuk; Gyuri Denes; Alexander Simpson; ; Indigo Orton; Maryam Azimi. If you have a question about a specific talk, click on that talk to find its organiser.

0 upcoming talks and 157 talks in the archive.

Path to Perceptual Realism

UserFangcheng Zhong (University of Cambridge).

HouseVirtual Zoom meeting.

ClockThursday 14 May 2020, 14:00-15:00

A Quest for the Perfect Picture: Challenges and Research Opportunities

UserPanos Nasiopoulos, University of British Columbia.

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 05 March 2020, 14:15-15:00

Science Visualisation

UserJason Riley.

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockFriday 14 February 2020, 14:00-15:00

What can we see on a high-dynamic range display?

UserMinjung Kim (University of Cambridge).

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockMonday 03 February 2020, 14:00-15:00

Predicting visible flicker in temporally changing images

UserGyorgy Denes, University of Cambridge.

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 23 January 2020, 14:15-15:00

Eye gaze controlled interface design for automotive, aviation and assistive products

UserPradipta Biswas, Indian Institute of Science.

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockTuesday 21 January 2020, 14:15-15:00

Context in Robots

UserSinan Kalkan.

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 28 November 2019, 14:15-15:00

DiCE: Dichoptic Contrast Enhancement for VR and Stereo Displays

UserFangcheng Zhong (University of Cambridge).

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 07 November 2019, 14:15-15:00

Perceptual redistribution of chroma information for improved HDR color representation

UserMaryam Azimi (University of Cambridge).

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 31 October 2019, 14:15-15:00

Emotion-aware yet knowledge-driven computer systems. Recent work from the AfCAI group.

UserProf. Grzegorz J. Nalepa (AGH University of Science and Technology).

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 24 October 2019, 13:15-14:00

Cuscus: An End User Programming Tool for Data Visualisation

UserMariana Marasoiu (University of Cambridge).

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 13 June 2019, 14:15-15:00

I can see what you think: The mental image revealed by gaze tracking

UserXi Wang, Technsiche Universität Berlin.

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockMonday 10 June 2019, 11:00-12:00

Where Ideas Take Shapes

UserYann Savoye, Robert Gordon University.

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 06 June 2019, 14:15-15:00

How can AI be used for Social Good? Lessons from Africa’s Voices Foundation

UserLuke Church (University of Cambridge).

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 30 May 2019, 14:15-15:00

Light field acquisition and spatio-angular tradeoff

UserZeshan Alam (University of Cambridge).

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 23 May 2019, 14:15-15:00

Enhanced Reality Human Machine Interfaces

UserOzgur Yontem (University of Cambridge).

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 16 May 2019, 16:15-17:00

Behavioural analysis and modelling in HCI/HRI

UserIndu Bodala (University of Cambridge).

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 09 May 2019, 16:15-17:00

Untangling Interactive Systems

User Philip Tchernavskij, Université Paris-Saclay.

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockTuesday 12 March 2019, 14:15-15:00

RISE: Randomized Input Sampling for Explanation of Black-box Models

UserVitali Petsiuk, Boston University.

HouseFW11 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 30 August 2018, 14:15-15:00

New CIE colorimetry for HDR and WCG imaging applications

User Ronnier Luo, Zhejiang University.

HouseFW11 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockWednesday 01 August 2018, 14:15-15:00

Parallel Reality Displays

UserPaul Dietz.

HouseFW11 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockMonday 30 July 2018, 14:15-15:00

Bayesian Deep Learning to Predict Air Pollution & Personalized Air Pollution Monitoring and Health Management

UserVictor O.K. Li & Jacqueline CK Lam, The University of Hong Kong.

HouseFW11 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockWednesday 20 June 2018, 14:15-15:30

Perceptual Display: Apparent Enhancement of Scene Detail and Depth

UserKarol Myszkowski, Max-Planck-Institute for Computer Science.

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockTuesday 12 June 2018, 16:15-17:00

Psychometric Scaling of TID2013 Dataset

UserAliaksei Mikhailiuk (University of Cambridge).

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 17 May 2018, 14:15-15:00

Towards reconstructing the visual world

User Christian Richardt, University of Bath.

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockTuesday 10 April 2018, 13:00-14:00

Automated Mental Stress Recognition through Mobile Thermal Imaging

UserYoungjun Cho - UCL Interaction Centre.

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 14 December 2017, 14:15-15:15

Part-based Tracking with Cascaded Regression of Neighbours

UserXiaomeng Wang (University of Cambridge).

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 30 November 2017, 14:15-15:15

Accommodation and Comfort in Head-Mounted Displays

UserGeorge-Alex Koulieris.

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 16 November 2017, 14:15-15:15

It's not me, it's the data! A study of the difficulties of analysing EU subsidy data

UserMariana Marasoiu (University of Cambridge).

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 09 November 2017, 14:15-15:15

Formulating Just-Noticeable Difference for Multimedia Signals

Note unusual time

UserWeisi Lin (Nanyang Technological University).

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockFriday 03 November 2017, 12:00-13:00

Prize lecture: What do we Think we are Doing?

UserAlan Blackwell (University of Cambridge).

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 26 October 2017, 14:15-15:15

The true story of the group now known as Pixar

Note venue

UserAlvy Ray Smith, Lucasfilm, Pixar, Altamira, Microsoft....

HouseLecture Theatre 1, Computer Laboratory, William Gates Building.

ClockThursday 01 June 2017, 14:15-15:15

Intelligent Inclusive Interaction Design

UserPradipta Biswas, Indian Institute of Science.

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 09 March 2017, 14:15-15:15

Graphics related Part II Project Presentations

UserVarious Part II students.

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 23 February 2017, 14:15-15:15

Graphics and Interaction related Part II Project Presentations

UserGyuri Denes (University of Cambridge).

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 16 February 2017, 14:15-15:15

Pose and Pathsoformel in Aby Warburg's Bilderatlas

UserLeonardo Impett, EPFL.

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 26 January 2017, 14:15-14:45

The Impact of Computer Interfaces on Multi-Objective Negotiation Problems

UserMoe Hadhrawi (University of Cambridge).

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 24 November 2016, 14:45-15:15

Understanding Agency and Timing in Mixed-Initiative Interaction

UserGuo Yu (University of Cambridge).

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 24 November 2016, 14:15-14:45

Display algorithms for high dynamic range video

UserGabriel Eilertsen (Linköping University).

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 17 November 2016, 14:15-15:15

Title to be confirmed

UserNanyang Ye.

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 03 November 2016, 14:15-15:15

Personality Perception of Robot Avatar Teleoperators

UserOya Celiktutan (University of Cambridge).

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 27 October 2016, 14:15-15:15

Towards a User-Centric In-Vehicle Navigational System

UserMarwa Mahmoud (University of Cambridge).

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 20 October 2016, 14:15-15:15

Introduction to the Rainbow Group

UserPeter Robinson (University of Cambridge).

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 13 October 2016, 14:15-15:15

What is code?

UserFelienne Hermans, T. U. Delft.

HouseSW01, Computer Laboratory, William Gates Building.

ClockFriday 16 September 2016, 11:00-12:00

The Rainbow Graphics and Interaction Group

UserPeter Robinson.

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 23 June 2016, 14:15-15:15

MAPTRAITS: Real-time Prediction of Trait Impressions from Nonverbal Behaviours

UserOya Celiktutan (University of Cambridge).

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 09 June 2016, 14:15-15:15

Clarifying hypotheses by sketching data

UserMariana Marasoiu (University of Cambridge).

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 02 June 2016, 11:15-12:15

How do users develop trust in ehealth services?

UserTanja Schomann (University of Cambridge).

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 19 May 2016, 11:15-12:15

A Live, Multiple-Representation Probabilistic Programming Environment for Novices

UserMaria Gorinova (University of Cambridge).

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 05 May 2016, 11:15-12:15

Lightfield Media Production Systems for Enhanced Creativity in Post-Production

UserFrederik Zilly (Fraunhofer IIS, Erlangen, Germany).

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 28 April 2016, 11:15-12:15

Rainbow Group Part II project presentations

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 25 February 2016, 13:00-14:00

Rainbow Group Part II project presentations

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 18 February 2016, 13:00-14:00

A Model of Local Adaptation

UserRafal Mantiuk (University of Cambridge).

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 11 February 2016, 11:15-12:15

Deep Learning on geometric data

UserDavide Boscaini, Università della Svizzera Italiana.

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 04 February 2016, 11:15-12:15

Objects or Data: Alternative interaction models to OOP

UserLuke Church (University of Cambridge).

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 28 January 2016, 11:15-12:15

Are Machine Learning Systems Unethical?

UserAlan Blackwell (Cambridge: Computer Laboratory and Crucible).

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 21 January 2016, 11:15-12:15

Rainbow Seminar - A Model of Local Adaptation

UserDr Rafal Mantiuk, Graphics and Interaction Group, Computer Laboratory.

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 03 December 2015, 14:15-15:15

Deep Learning in Facial Analysis

UserRainbow Group, Computer Laboratory, Univeristy of Cambridge.

HouseSS03 Meeting Room, Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 19 November 2015, 14:15-15:00

Automatic human behaviour understanding

UserTadas Baltrusaitis.

HouseLecture Theatre 2, Computer Laboratory.

ClockTuesday 21 July 2015, 10:45-11:45

Tree-Structured Classifiers for Pose Estimation

UserTae-Kyun Kim, Imperial College.

HouseLecture Theatre 2, Computer Laboratory.

ClockMonday 20 July 2015, 11:45-12:45

Advances in Robust Deformable Object Alignment

UserStefanos Zafeiriou, Imperial College.

HouseLecture Theatre 2, Computer Laboratory.

ClockMonday 20 July 2015, 10:45-11:45

From high dynamic range to perceptual realism

UserRafal Mantiuk, Bangor University.

HouseLecture Theatre 2, Computer Laboratory.

ClockMonday 20 July 2015, 09:30-10:30

Computer Vision Systems for Real-World Use

UserCecily Morrison, Microsoft Research Cambridge.

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 21 May 2015, 11:15-12:15

Sky Modeling and Efficient Sampling

UserThomas Bashford Rogers.

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 23 April 2015, 11:15-12:15

Bird sounds and machine learning

UserDan Stowell (Queen Mary University of London).

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 05 March 2015, 11:15-12:15

Rainbow Group Part II Student Project Presentations

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 26 February 2015, 13:00-14:30

Perspectives on Designing Optimal User Interfaces

UserDr Per Ola Kristensson (University of Cambridge).

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 19 February 2015, 11:15-12:15

Preparing good papers

UserThe Rainbow Group.

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 27 November 2014, 11:15-12:15

Isotropic triangle meshing of NURBS model

UserJingjing Shen (University of Cambridge).

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 20 November 2014, 11:15-12:15

The Digital Heritage Demonstrator Project at Birmingham University

UserSimon Hartley (University of Cambridge).

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 13 November 2014, 11:15-12:15

Presentations by Marwa Mahmoud & Erroll Wood

UserMarwa Mahmoud & Erroll Wood.

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 06 November 2014, 11:15-12:15

Rainbow group update

UserMembers of the Rainbow group.

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 23 October 2014, 11:15-12:15

Design of Polyhedral Meshes

Note unusual day for Rainbow Seminar: TUESDAY

UserAmir Vaxman, TU Vienna.

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockTuesday 16 September 2014, 11:15-12:15

Summer projects

UserVlad Gavrila, Sam Haines & Mariusz Różycki.

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 04 September 2014, 11:15-12:15

Two talks on visual analytics

UserAdvait Sarkar, Rainbow Group.

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 17 July 2014, 11:15-12:15

Authoring in the Fluidic group of projects

UserAntranig Basman, University of Colorado at Boulder.

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 05 June 2014, 11:15-12:15

Educational Programming Languages: The Motivation to Learn with Sonic Pi

UserArabella Jane Sinclair (University of Cambridge).

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 01 May 2014, 11:15-12:15

First person sketch-based terrain editing

UserFlora Tasse (University of Cambridge).

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 24 April 2014, 11:15-12:15

Non-Traditional Modelling

UserBrian Wyvill, University of Bath & University of Victoria.

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockMonday 31 March 2014, 11:30-12:30

Pervasive Gaze Estimation for Attentive User Interfaces

UserErroll Wood (University of Cambridge).

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 20 March 2014, 11:15-12:15

Conversion of Trimmed NURBS Surfaces to Subdivision Surfaces

UserJingjing Shen (University of Cambridge).

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 27 February 2014, 11:40-12:00

Thoughts on half-box spline subdivision

UserPieter Barendrecht (University of Cambridge).

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 27 February 2014, 11:15-11:40

Facial Affect Mapping Engine

UserLeonardo Impett (University of Cambridge).

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 20 February 2014, 11:15-12:15

Conference Report - Electronic Imaging 2014

UserNeil Dodgson (University of Cambridge).

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 13 February 2014, 11:15-12:15

Part II student presentations

UserPart II students.

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 06 February 2014, 14:15-15:15

Group progress reports

UserRainbow Group.

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 30 January 2014, 11:15-12:15

Live Programming: Origins and Directions

UserSteve Tanimoto .

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 14 November 2013, 11:15-12:15

3D, Augmented Reality, and Future of Human Computer Interface

UserProf. Hakan Urey from Koç University.

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 07 November 2013, 11:15-12:15

Conference talk by Isak Herman

UserIsak Herman.

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 31 October 2013, 11:15-12:15

Conference Talks

UserZhen and whoever interested.

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 24 October 2013, 11:15-12:15

Introduction to the Rainbow Group

UserAlan Blackwell with others.

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 17 October 2013, 11:15-12:15

Accurate Geometry Drawing with Tangibles

UserBeryl Plimmer, University of Auckland.

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 19 September 2013, 11:15-12:15

Interactive software studio

UserWilliam Billingsley, National ICT Australia.

HouseRainbow Seminar Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 11 July 2013, 11:15-12:15

Cyber-physical Programming: Livecoding beyond the audiovisual

UserHenry Gardner and Andrew Sorensen.

HouseRainbow Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 25 April 2013, 11:15-12:15

Part II Student Presentations

UserPart II Students.

HouseRainbow Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 14 March 2013, 11:15-12:15

Short Talks

UserFlora Ponjou-Tasse.

HouseRainbow Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 07 March 2013, 11:15-12:15

Isogeometric analysis for subdivision solids

UserPieter Barendrecht, TU Eindoven.

HouseRainbow Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 28 February 2013, 11:15-12:15

Technologies for learning and wellbeing

UserRafael A. Calvo.

HouseRainbow Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 21 February 2013, 11:15-12:15

Interactive Data Mining - Towards Mixed Initiative Approaches

UserMartin Spott, BT Research and Innovation.

HouseRainbow Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 14 February 2013, 11:15-12:15

Perception of image-based rendering

UserChristian Richardt (Inria Sophia Antipolis).

HouseRainbow Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 07 February 2013, 11:15-12:15

Joint Contour Nets: Theory & Applications

UserHamish Carr (University of Leeds).

HouseRainbow Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 06 December 2012, 11:15-12:15

ASC-Inclusion

UserPeter Robinson (University of Cambridge), Ian Davies (Computer Laboratory, University of Cambridge).

HouseRainbow Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 29 November 2012, 11:15-12:15

Marwa's summer school experience

UserMarwa Mahmoud (University of Cambridge).

HouseRainbow Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 22 November 2012, 11:15-12:15

Some thoughts on DesignScript and Exploratory Programming

UserLuke Church (University of Cambridge).

HouseRainbow Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 15 November 2012, 11:15-12:15

Computer mediated living in the Roger Needham building

Informal chat.

UserTim Regan (Microsoft Research).

HouseRainbow Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 08 November 2012, 11:15-11:55

First-year presentations

User Vaiva Imbrasaite, Alistair Stead, Henrik Lieng.

HouseRainbow Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 01 November 2012, 11:15-12:15

Conference talks' practice run

UserProf. Neil Dodgson, Marwa Mahmoud.

HouseRainbow Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 25 October 2012, 11:15-12:15

Modeling and Predicting Emotion in Music

UserErik M. Schmidt (Drexel University).

HouseRainbow Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 18 October 2012, 11:15-12:00

First seminar of the year

UserEveryone.

HouseRainbow Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 11 October 2012, 11:15-12:00

Robot-assisted therapy for autism

UserJaeryoung Lee, Nagoya University.

HouseRainbow Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 20 September 2012, 11:15-12:00

Personalised mental health monitoring

UserSzymon Fedor.

HouseRainbow Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockFriday 03 August 2012, 14:00-15:00

Understanding human behaviour from motion

UserGentiane Venture, Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology..

HouseRainbow Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockMonday 18 June 2012, 14:15-14:45

3D from 2D: HMAS Sydney II in 3D

Note unusual time

UserAndrew Woods, Research Engineer, Curtin University, Perth, Australia.

HouseRainbow Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockMonday 16 January 2012, 15:00-16:00

Neurocognitive techniques for the measurement of personal agency

UserDr David Coyle (Computer Laboratory).

HouseRainbow Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 17 November 2011, 14:15-15:15

First year report

UserLeszek Świrski.

HouseRainbow Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 10 November 2011, 14:45-15:15

ICMI talk rehearsal

UserNtombi Banda.

HouseRainbow Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 10 November 2011, 14:15-14:45

First year reports

UserAndra Adams and Ntombikayise Banda.

HouseRainbow Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 27 October 2011, 14:15-15:15

First year reports

UserMarwa Mahmoud and Zhen Bai.

HouseRainbow Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 20 October 2011, 14:15-15:15

Modeling Social Agents

UserProfessor Catherine Pelachaud.

HouseRainbow Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockTuesday 07 June 2011, 11:15-12:15

Visual informatics

UserHalimah Badioze Zaman, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia.

HouseRainbow Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 12 May 2011, 14:15-15:00

Automatic understanding of social scenes

Practice for MPhil presentation

UserMaria O'Connor.

HouseRainbow Room (SS03), Computer Laboratory.

ClockMonday 09 May 2011, 15:00-15:30

Intelligent Systems for Characters, Creatures and Creativity: An Interdisciplinary Approach

UserSteve DiPaola, Associate Professor, Simon Fraser University.

HouseRainbow Room (FS07), Computer Laboratory.

ClockThursday 12 July 2007, 14:15-15:00

Please see above for contact details for this list.

 

© 2006-2021 Talks.cam, University of Cambridge. Contact Us | Help and Documentation | Privacy and Publicity