University of Cambridge > Talks.cam > Atmos-Ocean GM

Atmos-Ocean GM

Add to your list(s) Send you e-mail reminders Further detail
Subscribe using ical/vcal (Help)

Group meetings.

Tell a friend about this list:

If you have a question about this list, please contact: Jake Smith; Chris Howland; Leo Middleton. If you have a question about a specific talk, click on that talk to find its organiser.

2 upcoming talks and 185 talks in the archive.

Title to be confirmed

UserChris Howland (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 13 November 2019, 10:00-11:00

Title to be confirmed

UserAaron Wienkers (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 06 November 2019, 10:00-11:00

Title to be confirmed

UserCatherine Vreugdenhil.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 30 October 2019, 10:00-11:00

Title to be confirmed

UserLeo Middleton (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 23 October 2019, 10:00-11:00

Observations and Modelling of the Ice-Shelf Ocean Boundary Layer

UserLeo Middleton.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 12 December 2018, 10:00-11:00

TBC

UserLouis-Alexandre Couston.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 05 December 2018, 10:00-11:00

TBC

UserAaron Weinkers.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 28 November 2018, 10:00-11:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Dynamics Group Meeting

UserMatthew Crowe (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 06 June 2018, 10:00-11:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Dynamics Group Meeting

UserThibaut Dauhut (LEGOS).

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 30 May 2018, 10:00-11:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Dynamics Group Meeting

UserIris Dion (LEGOS).

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 23 May 2018, 10:00-11:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Dynamics Group Meeting

UserJake Smith (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 16 May 2018, 10:00-11:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Dynamics Group Meeting

UserDr. Cat Vreugdenhil (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 09 May 2018, 10:00-11:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Dynamics Group Meeting

UserLaura Cope (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 02 May 2018, 10:00-11:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Dynamics Group Meeting

UserChris Howland (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 25 April 2018, 10:00-11:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Dynamics Group Meeting

UserJosephine Park (Imperial College London).

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 14 March 2018, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Dynamics Group Meeting

UserMarlene Kretschmer (Potsdam Institute for Climate Impact Research).

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 07 March 2018, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Dynamics Group Meeting

UserMike Davey (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 28 February 2018, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Dynamics Group Meeting

UserLeo Middleton (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 21 February 2018, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Dynamics Group Meeting

UserDr. J. Gavin Esler (University College London).

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 14 February 2018, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Dynamics Group Meeting

UserChristine McKenna (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 07 February 2018, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Dynamics Group Meeting

UserPhilip Rupp (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 31 January 2018, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Dynamics Group Meeting

UserDr. Kat M. Smith (DAMTP, University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 24 January 2018, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Dynamics Group Meeting

UserDr. John R. Taylor (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 17 January 2018, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Dynamics Group Meeting

UserMatt Crowe.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 29 November 2017, 10:00-11:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Dynamics Group Meeting

UserLaura Cope.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 22 November 2017, 10:00-11:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Dynamics Group Meeting

UserRyan Patmore (British Antarctic Survey).

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 15 November 2017, 10:00-11:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Dynamics Group Meeting

UserCat Vreugdenhil.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 08 November 2017, 10:00-11:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Dynamics Group Meeting

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 01 November 2017, 10:00-11:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Dynamics Group Meeting

UserPeter Haynes.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 25 October 2017, 10:00-11:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Dynamics Group Meeting

UserChris Howland.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 18 October 2017, 10:00-11:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Dynamics Group Meeting

UserJake Smith.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 11 October 2017, 10:00-11:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Dynamics Group Meeting

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 04 October 2017, 10:00-11:00

Atmos-Ocean Dynamics group meeting

UserChristine McKenna.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 28 June 2017, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean Dynamics group meeting

UserAlison Ming.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 21 June 2017, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean Dynamics group meeting

UserPhilip Rupp.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 14 June 2017, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean Dynamics group meeting

UserMatt Crowe.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockThursday 08 June 2017, 10:00-11:00

Atmos-Ocean Dynamics group meeting

UserCameron Rae.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 31 May 2017, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean Dynamics group meeting

UserJake Smith.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockThursday 18 May 2017, 10:00-11:00

Atmos-Ocean Dynamics group meeting

UserQi Zhou.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 10 May 2017, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean Dynamics group meeting

UserMike Davey.

HouseCMS, MR15.

ClockWednesday 03 May 2017, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean Dynamics group meeting

UserJohn Taylor.

HouseCMS, MR15.

ClockWednesday 26 April 2017, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean Dynamics group meeting

UserCatherine Vreugdenhil.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 22 March 2017, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean Dynamics group meeting

UserMichelle McCrystall.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 15 March 2017, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean Dynamics group meeting

UserQi Zhou.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 08 March 2017, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean Dynamics group meeting

UserLaura Cope.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 01 March 2017, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean Dynamics group meeting

UserGavin Esler.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 22 February 2017, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean Dynamics group meeting

UserDan Lucas.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 15 February 2017, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean Dynamics group meeting

UserChris Howland.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 08 February 2017, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean Dynamics group meeting

UserAlison Ming.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 01 February 2017, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean Dynamics group meeting

UserMatthew Crowe.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 25 January 2017, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean Dynamics group meeting

UserScott Yiu.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 18 January 2017, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean Dynamics group meeting

UserScott Bachman.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 11 January 2017, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean Dynamics group meeting

UserPhilip Rupp.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 14 December 2016, 11:00-12:00

Group meeting replaced by seminar at 1pm today

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 07 December 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean Dynamics group meeting

UserGavin Esler.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 30 November 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean Dynamics group meeting

UserChristine McKenna.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 23 November 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean Dynamics group meeting

UserJake Smith.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 16 November 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean Dynamics group meeting

UserDan Whitt.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 09 November 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean Dynamics group meeting

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 02 November 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean Dynamics group meeting

UserPeter Haynes.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 26 October 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean Dynamics group meeting

UserCameron Rae.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 19 October 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean Dynamics group meeting

UserMegan Stamper (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 12 October 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean Dynamics group meeting

UserMike Davey (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR14.

ClockWednesday 05 October 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserMichelle McCrystall.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 29 June 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserQi Zhou.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 22 June 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserIan White.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 15 June 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserScott Yui.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 08 June 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserJake Smith.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 01 June 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserMatthew Crowe.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 25 May 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserChristine McKenna.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 18 May 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserGavin Esler.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 11 May 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserEwa McAufield.

HouseCMS, MR14.

ClockWednesday 04 May 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserWoosok Moon.

HouseCMS, MR14.

ClockWednesday 27 April 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserPhillip Rupp.

HouseCMS, MR14.

ClockWednesday 20 April 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserJohn Taylor.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 13 April 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserMegan Stamper.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 23 March 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserKhalil Karami .

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 16 March 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserDan Lucas.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 09 March 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserPeter Hitchcock.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 02 March 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserAlison Ming.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 24 February 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserChristine McKenna.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 17 February 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserMatthew Crowe.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 03 February 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserJake Smith.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 27 January 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserMike Davey.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 20 January 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserPeter Haynes.

HouseCMS, MR20.

ClockWednesday 13 January 2016, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserEwa Karczewska.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 16 December 2015, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserScott Yui.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 09 December 2015, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserDan Whitt.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 02 December 2015, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserPhillip Rupp.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 25 November 2015, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserScott Bachman.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 18 November 2015, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserAlexis Kaminski.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 11 November 2015, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserJohn Taylor.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 04 November 2015, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserQi Zhou.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 28 October 2015, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserDan Lucas.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 21 October 2015, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserWoosok Moon.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 14 October 2015, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserMegan Stamper.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 07 October 2015, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserAlexis.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 10 June 2015, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserDan.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 03 June 2015, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserPeter Hitchcock.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 27 May 2015, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserScott Yiu.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 20 May 2015, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserMike.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 13 May 2015, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserScott Y.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 06 May 2015, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserAmanda.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 29 April 2015, 11:00-12:00

Ocean-Atmosphere Group Meeting

UserPhillip.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 22 April 2015, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserGavin Esler.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 15 April 2015, 11:00-12:00

Atmosphere Ocean Group Meeting

UserCallum Shakespeare.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 18 March 2015, 09:45-10:45

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

Usertbc.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 11 March 2015, 09:45-10:45

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

Usertbc.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 04 March 2015, 09:45-10:45

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserPeter Hitchcock.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 25 February 2015, 09:45-10:45

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserMegan Stamper.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 18 February 2015, 09:45-10:45

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserEwa Karczewska.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 11 February 2015, 09:45-10:45

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserDan Whitt.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 04 February 2015, 09:45-10:45

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserMike Davey.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 28 January 2015, 09:45-10:45

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserAlexis Kaminski.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 21 January 2015, 09:45-10:45

Atmosphere-Ocean Group Meeting

UserJohn Taylor.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 14 January 2015, 09:45-10:45

Scott and Phillip

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 10 December 2014, 10:00-11:00

Peter Hitchcock and Callum

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 03 December 2014, 10:00-11:00

Alison and Amanda

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 26 November 2014, 10:00-11:00

Megan and Ewa

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 19 November 2014, 10:00-11:00

Enrico and Mike

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseCMS, MR6.

ClockWednesday 12 November 2014, 10:00-11:00

Peter Haynes

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 05 November 2014, 10:00-11:00

John

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 29 October 2014, 09:30-11:00

Peter Hitchcock and Amanda

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 22 October 2014, 09:30-11:00

Scott and Amanda

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 15 October 2014, 09:30-11:00

Alison and Callum

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 08 October 2014, 09:30-11:00

Mike and Enrico

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 01 October 2014, 09:30-11:00

Megan and Ewa

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 24 September 2014, 09:30-11:00

Alexis

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 17 September 2014, 09:30-11:00

Ocean mixing and marine radiocarbon cycling at the last glacial maximum

UserMatthew Colbrook.

HouseMR10.

ClockFriday 12 September 2014, 11:30-12:30

Investigating 1D Ocean Phytoplankton Models

UserDaniel Ng.

HouseMR15.

ClockWednesday 20 August 2014, 16:00-17:00

Informal Group meeting

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 13 August 2014, 09:30-11:00

Informal Group meeting

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 06 August 2014, 09:30-11:00

Daniel and Amanda

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 30 July 2014, 09:30-11:00

Peter Hitchcock

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 23 July 2014, 09:30-11:00

Amanda and Rica

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 09 July 2014, 09:30-11:00

Enrico and Alison

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 03 July 2014, 09:30-11:00

Scott and Stephen

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 25 June 2014, 09:30-11:00

Callum and Mike

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 18 June 2014, 09:30-11:00

Maxime and Gang Chen

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 11 June 2014, 09:30-11:00

Ewa and Megan

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 04 June 2014, 09:30-11:00

Alexis and Rica

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 28 May 2014, 09:30-11:00

John and Peter Haynes

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 21 May 2014, 09:30-11:00

Peter Hitchcock and Amanda

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 14 May 2014, 09:30-11:00

Amanda and Alison

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 07 May 2014, 09:30-11:00

Stephen

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 30 April 2014, 09:30-11:00

Callum and Scott

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 23 April 2014, 09:30-11:00

No Group meeting

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 09 April 2014, 09:30-11:00

Mike and [Peter Hitchcock and Alison]

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 02 April 2014, 09:30-11:00

Enrico

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMR15.

ClockWednesday 26 March 2014, 09:30-11:00

Alexis and Rica

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 12 March 2014, 09:30-11:00

John and Peter

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 05 March 2014, 09:30-11:00

Ewa and Megan

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 26 February 2014, 09:30-11:00

Peter Hitchcock and Alison

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 19 February 2014, 09:30-11:00

Amanda

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 12 February 2014, 09:30-11:00

Callum and Stephen

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 05 February 2014, 09:30-11:00

Scott and Peter Hitchcock (SPARC summary)

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 29 January 2014, 09:30-11:00

John and Mike

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 22 January 2014, 09:30-11:00

Michael 4pm MR15

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 15 January 2014, 16:00-17:00

Ewa and Megan

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 04 December 2013, 09:50-11:00

Gavin and Peter

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 27 November 2013, 09:50-11:00

Rica and Stephen

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 20 November 2013, 09:50-11:00

Peter Hitchcock

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 13 November 2013, 09:50-11:00

Alexis and Amanda

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 06 November 2013, 09:50-11:00

Callum and Stephen

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 30 October 2013, 09:50-11:00

Scott and Alison

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 23 October 2013, 09:50-11:00

Romain and Mike

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 16 October 2013, 09:30-10:30

Royal society AR5 meeting summary. Group Meeting.

UserAmanda, Peter and Bryan.

HousePossibly Pav G common room..

ClockWednesday 09 October 2013, 09:30-10:30

John and Xue

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 14 August 2013, 09:30-10:30

Stephen and Peter Haynes

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 07 August 2013, 09:30-10:30

Alexis and Peter Blossey

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 31 July 2013, 09:30-10:30

Gang and Anirban

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 24 July 2013, 09:30-10:30

Amanda

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 17 July 2013, 09:30-10:30

Romain and Peter Hitchcock

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 10 July 2013, 09:30-10:30

Rica and Alison

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 03 July 2013, 09:30-10:30

Callum and Laelia

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 26 June 2013, 09:30-10:30

Scott and Mike

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 19 June 2013, 09:30-10:30

Peter Haynes

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 12 June 2013, 09:30-10:30

John

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 05 June 2013, 09:30-10:30

Emma and Stephen

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 29 May 2013, 09:30-10:30

Romain and Peter Hitchcock

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 22 May 2013, 09:30-10:30

Alexis and Amanda

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 15 May 2013, 09:30-10:30

Rica and Xue

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 08 May 2013, 09:30-10:30

Callum and Alison

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 01 May 2013, 09:30-10:30

Scott and Mike

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 24 April 2013, 09:30-10:30

Please see above for contact details for this list.

 

© 2006-2019 Talks.cam, University of Cambridge. Contact Us | Help and Documentation | Privacy and Publicity